Olx.Com.Pk - Info

olx com receives about 168,909 unique visitors and 2,043,801 (12.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,351.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,807,101.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank olx.com.pk is ranked number 2,778 in the world and 0.0367% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Mateo, CA, 94401, Singapore and links to network IP address 119.81.80.108.

About - Olx.Com.Pk

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,807,101.94
Daily Revenue:
$1,351.27
Monthly Revenue:
$40,538.10
Yearly Revenue:
$493,213.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
168,909
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,067,270
Daily Pageviews:
2,043,801 (12.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,778 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0367% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
791
Average Load Time:
(2446 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 91.1%94.2%21
South Korea 2.0%2.5%2660
United States 1.5%1.0%33714
India 1.2%0.3%27993
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%16060
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%8803

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
olx.com.pk
99.36%97.55%12.5
ssl.olx.com.pk
6.58%0.78%1.51
img04.olx.com.pk
2.74%0.42%2.0
img02.olx.com.pk
2.70%0.40%1.9
img03.olx.com.pk
2.58%0.41%2.0
img01.olx.com.pk
2.45%0.40%2.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
409,000
Google Indexed Pages:
498,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
406,625
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
476,143
Bing Backlinks:
413,269
Bing Indexed Pages:
484,440

Domain Overview

SEMrush olx.com.pk
Domain:
  olx.com.pk
Rank:
  46700
Organic Keywords:
  820
Organic Traffic:
  18,906
Organic Cost:
  $5,366.00
Adwords Keywords:
  38
Adwords Traffic:
  883
Adwords Cost:
  $229.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,829
Facebook shares:
  2,703
Facebook comments:
  269
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,801
Tweets:
  871
Google +:
  545
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
119.81.80.108
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
San Mateo
CA
94401
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 119.81.80.108

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:43:19 GMT
Location: http://olx.com.pk/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 226
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:43:20 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=48k7j7mpbu44dufs2m8el3jkb0; path=/; domain=.olx.com.pk
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mobile2=desktop; path=/; domain=.olx.com.pk
X-Ocache: 1
X-B: olxin-wrk-05
X-T: D=8248 t=1432287800511236
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 119.81.80.106 1500
A 119.81.80.108 1500
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname udns1.ultradns.net
Rname dnsmaster.olx.com
Serial Number 2013050381
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS udns1.ultradns.net 3600
NS udns2.ultradns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
olx.com.pk widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

likes.com
58 secs
ipo.moe.gov.ir
2 mins
mruga.com
3 mins
gem-seller.ir
3 mins
kord-filegsm.ir
3 mins
ibsunified.com
4 mins
kord-gsm.ir
5 mins
anhdung.org
5 mins
***n.com
6 mins
husky.co
7 mins
dhriiti.org
7 mins
ultcomp.com
10 mins
mgames.otwin12.download.com
11 mins
pandiera.gr
11 mins
careerclover.com
12 mins
ourjoie.com
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.